RSU Elections 2019 - Your Candidates!

Rated 5/5 (1 person). Log in to rate.

Nominations have now closed and we can reveal the candidates who are standing for you in the 2019 RSU Elections. 

If you want to discover more about how they'll represent you; head to Candidate Question Time on 14th March.

It all kicks off at 5:30pm in Monte Hall and will be your chance to find out more about the people who will potentially shape your SU in the 2019/20 academic year.

 

RSU President

  • Edward Cousins
  • Stacey Nurse
  • Daniel O'Donoghue
  • Shay Patel
  • Chaya Seepaul
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Vice President: Education

  • Belinda (Belle) Bradley
  • Lauren Bundy
  • Stacey Grimes
  • Levi Mbiya
  • Shane Rana
  • William Searle
  • Mehmet Suleyman
  • Alex Trowbridge
  • Stephen Quinney
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Vice President: Community & Welfare

  • Lily Crozier
  • Rhiannon Tole
  • George Walker
  • Josephine Wilkinson
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Digby Stuart College President

  • Tamiah Forbes
  • Susie Heaton
  • Greg Hollands
  • Laoise Holohan
  • Chantal Mbanefo
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Digby Stuart College Deputy President

  • Eleanor Hall
  • Annabelle King
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Froebel College President

  • Lauryn Fleming
  • Dre Mbwese
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Froebel College Deputy President

  • Fabian Jasonson
  • Amy Morris
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Southlands College President

  • Minaal Ali
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Southlands College Deputy President

  • Shez Khan
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Whitelands College President

  • Ishayro Amouten
  • Katie Nguyen
  • Jaromir Prager
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Whitelands College Deputy President 

  • Samir Abubakar
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

BAME Officer

  • Sabiha Aziz
  • Sierra Kamara
  • Debbie Moses
  • Kainath Sarwar
  • Mina Shahid
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Chair of Students' Union Council

  • Greta Zaltieri
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Environmental & Sustainability Officer

  • Sunny Campbell
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Gender Equality Officer

  • Farrah Black
  • Alexandria Lettman
  • Elise Tynning
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Interfaith Officer (Female)

  • Stephanie Obi
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Interfaith Officer (Male)

  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

International Officer

  • Luke Coffey
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

LGBTQ+ Officer

  • Annabel Black
  • Taryn Nicholson
  • Yufan Wang
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Mature Students' Officer

  • Sophie Harris
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Mental Health Officer

  • Olivia Jayeola
  • Krystsina Sachkouskaya
  • Megan Salvin
  • Jenisha Srithar
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Mount Clare Rep

  • Samuel Adeyeni
  • Madhuri Bhansali
  • Joshua Malone
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Muslim Students' Officer

  • Shamriz Tariq
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Off-Campus & Commuting Students' Officer

  • Nathan Lamb
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Postgraduate Students' Officer

  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Sport Roehampton President (Female)

  • Danielle Chegwidden
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Sport Roehampton President (Male)

  • Guy Kitson
  • Ethan Thubron
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Students with Caring Responsibilities Officer

  • Harry Newark
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Students with Disabilities Officer

  • Natalie Davidson
  • Josh Sadler
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Trans Students' Officer

  • Martyna Jezierska
  • S. Jude Stellato
  • R.O.N (Re-Open Nominations)

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.