RSU ELECTIONS 2019 - THE RESULTS

No ratings yet. Log in to rate.

Part-Time Officers

BAME Students' Officer 

Elected Officer - Sierra Kamara

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Chair of Students' Union Council

Elected Officer - Greta Zaltieri

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Female Inter-Faith Officer

Elected Officer - Stephanie Obi

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Gender Equality Officer

Elected Officer - Farrah Black

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

International Students' Officer

Elected Officer - Luke Coffey

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

LGBTQ+ Officer

Elected Officer - Annabel Black

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Mature Students Officer

Elected Officer - Sophie Harris

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Mental Health Officer

Elected Officer - Olivia Jayeola

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Mount Clare Site Rep

Elected Officer - Samuel Adeyeni

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Muslim Students Officer

Elected Officer - Shamraiz Tariq

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Off-Campus & Commuting Students' Officer

Elected Officer - Nathan Lamb

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Sport Roehampton President - Female

Elected Officer - Danielle Chegwidden

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Sport Roehampton President - Male

Elected Officer - Ethan Thubron

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Students With Caring Responsibilities Officer

Elected Officer - Harry Newark

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Students With Disabilities Officer

Elected Officer - Joshua Sadler

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Trans Students' Officer

Elected Officer - S. Jude Stellato

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

College Presidents

Digby Stuart College Deputy President

Elected Officer - Eleanor Hall

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Digby Stuart College President

Elected Officer - Tia Forbes

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Froebel College Deputy President

Elected Officer - Fabian Jasonson

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Froebel College President

Elected Officer - Dre Mbwese

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Southlands College Deputy President

Elected Officer - Shez Khan

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Southlands College President

Elected Officer - Minaal Ali

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Whitelands College Deputy President

Elected Officer - Samir Abubakar

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Whitelands College President

Elected Officer - Katie Nguyen

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Sabbatical Officers

Vice President Education

Elected Officer - Levi Mbiya

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

Vice President Welfare & Community

Elected Officer - George Walker

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

RSU President

Elected Officer - Dan O'Donoghue 

Click here for a full breakdown of the results

 

 

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.